Jinlei Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,135

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300443

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.71

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Jinlei Technology General Information

Description

Jinlei Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the business of Forging, Heat treatment, Machining and Coating as a complete industrial chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Laiwu Jinlei Wind Power Technology Company, Shandong Laiwu Jinlei Wind Power Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 18, Shuangyuan Street
  • Gangcheng District
  • Jinan, Shandong 271105
  • China
+86 0531 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jinlei Technology Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.71 $6.87 $3.21 - $8.95 $1.76B 262M 4.45M $0.19

Jinlei Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,361,319 2,284,944 1,314,561 401,072
Revenue 244,272 255,663 213,727 162,671
EBITDA 56,896 101,586 98,417 40,064
Net Income 49,387 76,873 75,591 29,697
Total Assets 590,332 561,223 476,764 318,951
Total Debt 63,403 13,147 5,376 9,885
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jinlei Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Zhou Secretary & Director, Finance
To view Jinlei Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jinlei Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tinglei Yi Jinlei Technology Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Jinlei Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Jinlei Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jinlei Technology ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Jinlei Technology’s complete esg history, request access »