Braemar Steege Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Braemar Steege General Information

Description

Provider of loss adjusting, litigation and risk assessment services. The company provides loss adjusting services to the energy (oil and gas), marine, power and other related industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brian Steege Associates, Steege Kingston
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 11-13 Crosswall
  • 3rd Floor
  • London EC3N 2JY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braemar Steege Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braemar Steege‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braemar Steege Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Carpenter Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Braemar Steege Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial