VWR Technical Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VWR Technical Service General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory instrument calibration and validation services. The company specializes in the technical service of laboratory instruments, process equipment and provides instrument calibration, validation, qualification (IQ, OQ, PQ), repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technical Service Lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Heinz Moormannstraat 4
  • 5831 AW Boxmeer
  • Netherlands
+31 0485 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VWR Technical Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VWR Technical Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VWR Technical Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »