Banque Richelieu France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banque Richelieu France General Information

Description

Provider of asset and investment management services. The company offers individuals, entrepreneurs and shareholders with a range of institutional wealth and fund management services by investing in the public equity and fixed income markets across the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richelieu Finance Gestion Privée, KBL Richelieu Banque Privée
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Parent Company
Société Générale de Banque au Liban
Primary Office
  • 22 Boulevard Malesherbes
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Richelieu France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Richelieu France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Richelieu France Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gérard Augustin-Normand Founder
Pascal Bernachon Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banque Richelieu France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Richelieu France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial