Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg

Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg General Information

Description

Provider of home health care services. The company offers home care services for senior citizens and also offers assisted living, long term care as well as hospice care services to its patients in Mercer County in Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haggin Home Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 464 Linden Avenue
  • Mercer County
  • Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeline Healthcare of Harrodsburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial