Aker Offshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aker Offshore General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas production facilities. The company offers offshore platforms, production skids, drilling rigs and other offshore components. It provides engineering, procurement, fabrication, outfitting, testing and commissioning required for refineries, production facilities, drilling rigs and vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rauma-Repola, RR Offshore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PL 14
  • Friitalantie 11
  • 28401 Ulvila
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aker Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aker Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aker Offshore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aker Offshore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aker Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial