RSX Energy

RSX Energy Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

RSX Energy General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in producing and exploring petroleum and natural gas in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Royal Sovereign Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 407 - 2nd Street South West
  • Suite 1030
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSX Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSX Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial