Zurich Sigorta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zurich Sigorta General Information

Description

Provider of general insurance services. The company offers fire, marine, accident, personal accident, health, legal protection, engineering and credit insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TEB Sigorta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Meclis-i Mebusan Caddesi
  • ÇBS Han 47/6, Fındıklı
  • 34427 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zurich Sigorta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zurich Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zurich Sigorta Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Esra Bozkurt Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Yılmaz Yildiz Chief Executive Officer
Mehmet Yetgin Chief Financial Officer
Taşkın Kayıkçıoğlu Chief Information Officer
Arda Tuncay Chief Claims Officer
To view Zurich Sigorta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zurich Sigorta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zurich Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial