Sandtoft Roof Tiles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 417
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sandtoft Roof Tiles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roof tile products. The company is engaged in the production of ventilation and dry roofing products, clay products, concrete tiles, handmade roof tiles and fittings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandtoft Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Belton Road
  • Sandtoft
  • Doncaster DN8 5SY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandtoft Roof Tiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandtoft Roof Tiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandtoft Roof Tiles Patents

Sandtoft Roof Tiles Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2467000-A Roof tile with different edge thicknesses and lengths Withdrawn 19-Jan-2009 0000000000 0
GB-0900863-D0 Roof tiles Withdrawn 19-Jan-2009 0000000000
GB-201008724-D0 Roofing units Granted 31-Oct-2005 00000000
GB-2436567-B Roofing units Expired - Fee Related 31-Oct-2005 00000000
GB-2436567-A A kit for covering the verge of a roof Granted 31-Oct-2005 E04D1/36 0

Sandtoft Roof Tiles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial