SolarMission Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SolarMission Technologies General Information

Description

Producer of solar energy. The company engages in generation and distribution of clean and renewable energy such as solar energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energen Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5110 North 44th Street
  • Suite L200
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SolarMission Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SolarMission Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SolarMission Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriel O'Ciarba Executive
To view SolarMission Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »