SecureNetView Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SecureNetView General Information

Description

Provider of online security monitoring services. The company provides video surveillance and audio/video capture applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KinderView
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 4081 Arcadia Lane
  • Suite B-1
  • Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SecureNetView Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SecureNetView‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SecureNetView Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Beverly President & Chief Executive Officer
To view SecureNetView’s complete executive team members history, request access »