Elanders Seiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elanders Seiz General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides pre-press, die-processing, offset printing, digital printing, bindery, finishing and shipping services.

Contact Information

Website
www.seiz.com
Formerly Known As
Seiz Printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4525 Acworth Industrial
  • Acworth, GA 30101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elanders Seiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elanders Seiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elanders Seiz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Warren President
To view Elanders Seiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elanders Seiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial