Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing facility. The company operates a 109-bed facility offering nursing, short-term rehabilitation, joint therapy, orthopedic rehabilitation and care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St Mary's Holston Health & Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3916 Boyd's Bridge Pike
  • Knoxville, TN 37914
  • United States
+1 (865) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ussery Senior Vice President
To view Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holston Health and Rehabilitation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial