Senter Bygg Entreprenør Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Senter Bygg Entreprenør General Information

Description

Contractor of building construction services. The company's building construction services includes carpentry, shuttering, wall fabrication, templates, transport, digging, roof structures, earthworks and provides construction for assisted living, schools, field development, kindergartens and villas for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senter-Bygg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Åmot Bakken 6
  • 3340 Åmot
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senter Bygg Entreprenør Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senter Bygg Entreprenør‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senter Bygg Entreprenør Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Hansen Daglig leder, Gründer & Prosjektleder
To view Senter Bygg Entreprenør’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Senter Bygg Entreprenør Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial