Cartoncare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Cartoncare General Information

Description

Developer of printing and packaging technology designed to offer quality printing and graphic special effects in compliance with legal requirements to their clients. The company's technology offers the latest design trends, enabling pharmaceutical and healthcare businesses to protect their brands in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmaflex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Carnbane Industrial Estate
  • Newry BT35 6QQ
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cartoncare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cartoncare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cartoncare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dermot Mcdermott General Manager & Board Member
Ali Ghasemi Managing Director
To view Cartoncare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cartoncare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dermot Mcdermott Cartoncare General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Mcneill Self Board Member 000 0000
Joanna Calixto Cartoncare Board Member 000 0000
Jose Gortarez Cartoncare Board Member 000 0000
Ralph Chalmers Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cartoncare’s complete board members history, request access »

Cartoncare Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clarendon Fund Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cartoncare’s complete investors history, request access »