Teledyne Storm Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teledyne Storm Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty wire, electronic cable, interconnect products and microwave cable assemblies. The company is engaged in the production of bulk wire, cable assemblies for industrial applications as well as it also produces coax microwave cable and interconnects for radar, electronic warfare and communications applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storm Products Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 501 Santa Monica Boulvard
  • Suite 703
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teledyne Storm Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne Storm Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Storm Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of specialty wire, electronic cable, interconnect products and microwave cable assemblies. The company is e
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Santa Monica, CA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Storm Products Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000, 0 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Teledyne Storm Products Patents

Teledyne Storm Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4852964-A Fiber optic coil cord Expired - Fee Related 04-Mar-1987 0000000000 00
CA-1321723-C Fiber optic coil cord Expired - Fee Related 04-Mar-1987 0000000000
US-4687279-A High frequency coaxial connector adaptor Expired - Fee Related 20-Dec-1985 0000000000 00
US-3766883-A Machine for circumferential color coding wire Expired - Lifetime 02-Jul-1970 000000000 0
US-3498258-A Apparatus for tinning the ends of insulated conductors Expired - Lifetime 18-Oct-1967 B23K3/0669 0

Teledyne Storm Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Noble President
To view Teledyne Storm Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »