Team8 (Recreational Goods) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Team8 (Recreational Goods) General Information

Description

Developer of a connectable watch and universe designed for kids. The company's watch where users can create and manage their own super-hero, use it in games, and by connecting 2 watches together they can oppose their hero against one of their friends, enabling kids to socialize as they need to create a team with the heroes.

Contact Information

Website
www.team8.tv
Formerly Known As
The Odysseus Communication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Paris
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team8 (Recreational Goods) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 08-Dec-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Team8 (Recreational Goods)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Team8 (Recreational Goods) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Daucourt Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Meric Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Team8 (Recreational Goods)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Team8 (Recreational Goods) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Telecom Paristech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Team8 (Recreational Goods)’s complete investors history, request access »