Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shaw Tax

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of taxing consultancy services. The company also offers accountancy, auditing, wealth management and trustee services to both high net worth individuals and small/medium sized companies in England.

Formerly Known As
Shaw Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19 George Road Edgbaston
  • Birmingham B15 1NU
  • England

Shaw Tax Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shaw Tax‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shaw Tax Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Shaw Founder and Chief Executive Officer