Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Car Charging

2009 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of electric charging services. The company manufactures and develops electric charging stations for the garages, public areas, construction sites.

Formerly Known As
Delaware corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1691 Michigan Avenue
  • Suite 425
  • Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Car Charging’s full profile, request a free trial.

Car Charging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Car Charging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Car Charging Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 07-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »