STGMastek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STGMastek General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides application, technology management and support, application-driven business support and value added services to insurance industry and financial services segments.

Contact Information

Website
www.stgil.com
Formerly Known As
Systems Task Group International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Penn Plaza
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STGMastek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STGMastek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STGMastek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Praful Nikam Founder, President & Managing Director
John Murdock President
To view STGMastek’s complete executive team members history, request access »