T.S.I Microelectronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

T.S.I Microelectronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components. The company engages in the design and development of electronic components such as semiconductors, hybrid microcircuits, logic array networks and quad transistors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transistor Specialtys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 Southside Road
  • Danvers, MA 01923
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T.S.I Microelectronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T.S.I Microelectronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial