Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tøj til trolde

1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of children's clothing. The company, with its stores Brogade and Køge, provides shoes, caps, tees and jeans for the kids.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kidsstar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Brogade 24
  • 4600 Køge
  • Denmark

Tøj til trolde Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tøj til trolde‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tøj til trolde Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jette Simonsen Executive
Franki Johansen Owner