SJ Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

SJ Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of computer components. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of computer peripherals such as wire harnesses, connectors and cable assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shing Mei Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor No 166 Sinhu
  • 2nd Road Neihu District
  • Taipei
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SJ Electronics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SJ Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial