Simpson Bros. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Simpson Bros. General Information

Description

Provider of automobile salvage services intended to rebuild used vehicles and put them up for re-sale. The company's automobile salvage services includes dismantling of automobiles, repairing of auto parts and selling of the recycled auto parts, enabling the vehicle owner to settle their insurance claims and facilitate re-sale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Streetjoint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Full Sutton Industrial Estate Stamford Bridge
  • York YO41 1HS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simpson Bros. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpson Bros.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simpson Bros. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial