Akpet Fuel Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Akpet Fuel Distribution General Information

Description

Operator of gas filling stations. The company's gas filling stations specializes in supplying oil products through retail outlets across Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aytemiz Fuel Distribution and Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Söğütlüçeşme Caddesi No: 87
  • 34716 Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akpet Fuel Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akpet Fuel Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial