Edipresse Konliga Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Edipresse Konliga General Information

Description

Publisher of magazines for women. The company is engaged in the publication and circulation of newspapers, magazines and journals featuring information on lifestyle, hobbies, baby and others in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kone-Liga Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • P/No 5
  • Moscow, 105082
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edipresse Konliga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edipresse Konliga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edipresse Konliga Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxim Zimin Chief Executive Officer
To view Edipresse Konliga’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edipresse Konliga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edipresse Konliga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial