HDI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HDI General Information

Description

Provider of information technology related training and information to service desk employees. The company provides technical support, service management, support center, conferences and events hosting services for the technical support industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Help Desk Institute, Think Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 121 South Tejon
  • Suite 1100
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology related training and information to service desk employees. The company provides tech
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Colorado Springs, CO
51 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00 0000000000 000 00
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HDI Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cap Gemini BAS Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
000000000 0000 000 Corporation
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

HDI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial