Alfa Tennant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alfa Tennant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial cleaning equipment intended to offer sustainable cleaning environments. The company's commercial cleaning equipment include automatic scrubbers, ride-on sweepers and scrubbers, washing machines, sweepers, floor wipers, enabling automotive, hospitality, retail, hospitals, food and beverage industry to maintain a cleaning environment of their units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sociedade Alfa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Barão de Campinas, 715
  • Campos Elíseos
  • Sao Paulo, 01201
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alfa Tennant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfa Tennant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alfa Tennant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salvator Haim Director
Sandro Haim Director General
To view Alfa Tennant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alfa Tennant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial