Sel Environnement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sel Environnement General Information

Description

Provider of grinders and maintenance equipment. The company manufactures grinders and other agricultural equipment and tools for green space professionals which it sells under its various brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SEE, SEE Group, Société d'Équipement pour l'Environnement
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue Jules Verne
  • 59790 Ronchin
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sel Environnement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sel Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sel Environnement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Willerval Founder & Président
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sel Environnement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sel Environnement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sel Environnement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sel Environnement Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 15-Dec-2017 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Sel Environnement’s complete investments history, request access »

Sel Environnement Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) Kempen, Germany 0000
To view Sel Environnement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »