Power Chips Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Power Chips General Information

Description

Developer of power chips. The company develops and markets power chip, which is a solid state and lower cost technology for generation of electrical power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borealis Power Manufacturing Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 43/1 Main Street
  • Gibraltar
  • Gibraltar
+350 200 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more