Amando Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amando Software General Information

Description

Provider of software asset management services. The company is a provider of software services for software asset management (SAM) in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adlon Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kemptener Straße 99
  • 88131 Lindau
  • Germany
+49 08382 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amando Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amando Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amando Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software asset management services. The company is a provider of software services for software asset manage
Other IT Services
Lindau, Germany
11 As of 2015
000000&0

0000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Itasca, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amando Software Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flexera Software Private Equity-Backed Itasca, IL 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 (000000) Formerly VC-backed Richmond Hill, Canada 0000 000000 - 000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Stans, Switzerland 0000 00000000000
To view Amando Software’s complete competitors history, request access »

Amando Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Weingaertner Partner Account Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amando Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial