Pushfor Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PUSH

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Pushfor Investments General Information

Description

Pushfor Tech Inc is engaged in investing in both public and private companies in technology, opportunistic natural resources and others. The business operates through the Software Development division which provides a patented content-sharing platform that allows clients to communicate and share information securely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JG Wealth Management Corporation, JG Wealth Management Corp., JG Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • Suite 210
  • 9648-128th Street
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3T 2X9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pushfor Investments Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.03 - $1.26 $963K 12.2M 23.5K -$0.37

Pushfor Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020
EV 1,313 1,313 19,146 7,332
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,212) (3,212) (2,063) (2,091)
Net Income (3,206) (3,206) (2,071) (3,535)
Total Assets 9 9 1,073 3
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pushfor Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pushfor Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pushfor Investments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Lucas Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Sam Sangha Investor Relations
Michael Noonan JD President,Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Board of Directors
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pushfor Investments Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2022 000000000 00000 Educational Software
000 00000000 08-Nov-2021 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
000000000 000 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 000 Educational Software
Pushfor 28-Mar-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private Network Management Software
To view Pushfor Investments’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pushfor Investments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY
To view Pushfor Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pushfor Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 28-Mar-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Pushfor Investments’s complete exits history, request access »