Tyler Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Tyler Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of base and precious metals such as copper, gold, zinc, molybdenum, and silver in Mexico. Its primary project is the Bahuerachi property, which hosts mineralized porphyry deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capoose Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Jinchuan Group
Former Stock Listing
TYS
Primary Office
  • 926 - 5th Avenue South West
  • Suite 500
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0N7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tyler Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tyler Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tyler Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Pierre Jutras President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tyler Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tyler Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tyler Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial