Therefore Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Therefore Corporation General Information

Description

Producer of software services. The company provides software services like archiving, workflow system, business analytic system, cloud system and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADOS Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Canon Europa
Primary Office
  • Wiener Strasse 2/2
  • Moedling, 2340
  • Austria
+43 02236 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therefore Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therefore Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therefore Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lebeda Chief Executive Officer
Stephan Barth Chief Technology Officer
To view Therefore Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Therefore Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Therefore Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therefore Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial