Unicorn Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unicorn Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of patient financing services. The company originates, funds and services unsecured personal loans to purchase specified, pre-approved elective procedures from approved dentists and physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United States Medical Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
J P Morgan Chase Card Services
Primary Office
  • 1701 Hermitage Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicorn Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicorn Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicorn Financial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maya Watson Chief Executive Officer
To view Unicorn Financial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unicorn Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial