Towergate Financial Scotland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Towergate Financial Scotland General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company specializes in offering wealth management, financial planning and mortgage advice to its clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albanach Financial (Edinburg)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10 Melville Street
  • Edinburgh EH3 7NS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Towergate Financial Scotland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Towergate Financial Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Towergate Financial Scotland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurie Dempster Managing Director
To view Towergate Financial Scotland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Towergate Financial Scotland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial