ETO Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ETO Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital public communication services. The company provides digital marketing, brand promotion and advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artegos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Rue Nationale
  • 59100 Roubaix
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETO Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETO Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETO Digital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Sergent Directeur Général
Amaury Descatoire Président and Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ETO Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial