Suez Water Advanced Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Suez Water Advanced Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of water rehabilitation and maintenance services. The company provides various water and wastewater services such as tank cleaning and rehabilitation, maintenance programs, filter cleaning, water mixing and pipe cleaning for municipal and industrial distribution systems in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utility Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1230 Peachtree Street North East
  • Suite 1100, 11th Floor, Promenade Building
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suez Water Advanced Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suez Water Advanced Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suez Water Advanced Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Merithew David MA Service Center Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Suez Water Advanced Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial