Stemco Kaiser Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stemco Kaiser General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company is engaged in the production of king pins, suspension kits and bushings for the commercial vehicle market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V.W. Kaiser Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Stemco
Primary Office
  • 4641 Industrial Drive
  • Millington, MI 48768
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stemco Kaiser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stemco Kaiser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stemco Kaiser Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of automotive parts. The company is engaged in the production of king pins, suspension kits and bushings fo
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Millington, MI
000000&0

00000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Livonia, MI
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000000 00000000
Lungern, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stemco Kaiser Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aetna Bearing Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 00 000000000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lungern, Switzerland 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Stemco Kaiser Patents

Stemco Kaiser Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-179752-S Tie rod end Active 02-Dec-2016
AU-201713217-S Tie rod end Active 02-Dec-2016
CA-175135-S Tie rod end Active 02-Dec-2016
US-D839795-S1 Tie rod end Active 02-Dec-2016 0
US-5836428-A Brake shoe assembly having brake lining retainer members Inactive 28-Apr-1997 F16D69/04 00
To view Stemco Kaiser’s complete patent history, request access »