Valli&Valli

Valli&Valli Overview

Founded 1934
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 180
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Valli&Valli General Information

Description

Manufacturer of door handles. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture and sale of designer door handles in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valli & Colombo and VCR Valli & C
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Concordia, 16
  • 20838 Renate
  • Italy
+39 0362 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valli&Valli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valli&Valli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial