Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Miller & Ross

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of fasteners and building materials. The company distributes building material products such as nails, screws, collated fasteners, tools, compressors, wire fencing and other building products.

Formerly Known As
3-G's Supply Comapny
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 22720 Stelfast Parkway
  • Strongsville, OH 44149
  • United States

Miller & Ross Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miller & Ross‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miller & Ross Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Miller President