ALM Legal Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALM Legal Intelligence General Information

Description

Publisher of survey reports and books for legal practice. The company publishes survey reports, publications and books on a broad range of topics covering legal practice and law firm and law department management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altman Weil Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Two Campus Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALM Legal Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALM Legal Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALM Legal Intelligence Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel DiLucchio Principal & Certified Master Coach
To view ALM Legal Intelligence’s complete executive team members history, request access »