American River Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American River Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom corrugated containers. The company manufactures and distributes corrugated containers and boxes. It also offers logistics, design and testing, packaging supplies, and related fulfillment services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American River-PackageOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 38903
  • Sacramento, CA 95838
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American River Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American River Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American River Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kandris Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »