Connexion Telematics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CXZ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Connexion Telematics General Information

Description

Connexion Telematics Ltd is engaged in the development and commercialization of smart car technology for the automotive industry in Australia, the United States of America, Canada, and Mexico. Its two core products are General Motors OnTRAC and General Motors Commercial Link. Its other products are CXZ Telematics, Custom Solutions, and Other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECSI, Connexion Media
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 600 St Kilda Road
  • Level 3
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connexion Telematics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $10.2M 880M 4.32M

Connexion Telematics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 8,755 7,218 7,713 2,761
Revenue 4,810 5,493 2,542 856
EBITDA 1,232 1,637 529 1,021
Net Income 1,252 2,143 333 255
Total Assets 4,211 3,948 2,350 761
Total Debt 0 0 220
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Connexion Telematics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Jarvis Chief Financial Officer
To view Connexion Telematics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Connexion Telematics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Connexion Telematics Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Connexion Telematics’s complete board members history, request access »

Connexion Telematics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connexion Telematics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 11-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Connexion Telematics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Connexion Telematics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Parkville, Australia 0000
To view Connexion Telematics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »