Suddenly Helsinki Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Suddenly Helsinki General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing and design agency services. The company specializes in online marketing strategy, digital media, web development and creative production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Sheep
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mannerheimintie 108 A24
  • 00250 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suddenly Helsinki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suddenly Helsinki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suddenly Helsinki Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Grannenfelt Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Suddenly Helsinki’s complete executive team members history, request access »