Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects General Information

Description

Designer and architect of urban infrastructures and landscapes. The company offers various services such as landscape designing, site planning, landscape master planning, urban design and environmental assessment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WSM Sixty Eight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33 Stannary Street
  • London SE11 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Whitelaw Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Ian Turkington Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects’s complete board members history, request access »

Whitelaw Turkington Landscape Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial