WPXL-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WPXL-TV General Information

Description

Operator of a radio broadcasting station. The company operates a radio channel that broadcasts news in the areas of music, weather forecast and sports. It operates on virtual channel 49.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WCCL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 846 Howard Avenue
  • New Orleans, LA 70113
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPXL-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPXL-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPXL-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPXL-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial