Ave Cz Horovice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ave Cz Horovice General Information

Description

Provider of industrial waste management services. The company provides waste and residual disposal, treatment and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Komunální Služby Horovice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
AVE Czech Republic
Primary Office
  • Pod Nádražím 654
  • Horovice, 268 01
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ave Cz Horovice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ave Cz Horovice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ave Cz Horovice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miloslava Tinková Jednatelka
To view Ave Cz Horovice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ave Cz Horovice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial