Ameon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ameon General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering services in the United Kingdom. The company offers services that include low carbon consultancy and specialist electrical contracting, in addition to growing expertise in renewable energy that operates through a full suite of integrated management systems to satisfy the requirements of the construction industries in the future.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HIRST & DANSON MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Unit 9-10 Olympic Court
  • Boardmans Way, Whitehills Business Park
  • Blackpool FY4 5GU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01253 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameon Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Ameon Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
0000 00000 Ameon Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
0000 000000000 Ameon Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Ameon Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Ameon Board Member 000 0000
To view Ameon’s complete board members history, request access »

Ameon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ameon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial