Boston Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Boston Healthcare General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare distribution platform intended to wholesale and market healthcare products and pharmaceuticals. The company's healthcare platform wholesales and distributes multiple healthcare products ranging from skin products to creams and lotions, thus enabling healthcare retailers and OTC pharmacies to order products in bulk at cheaper prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ensco 852
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 6 Navigation Court
  • Calder Park
  • Wakefield WF2 7BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boston Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 11-Oct-2021 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Early Stage VC 22-Jul-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 03-Oct-2011 $1.96M $1.96M Completed Startup
To view Boston Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Boston Healthcare Patents

Boston Healthcare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2584647-A Skin treatment composition Withdrawn 06-Jun-2019 0000000000 0